News & Updates #003

December 4, 2008 at 2:02 PM | Posted in News and Updates | Leave a comment
Tags: , , , , , , , ,

updatesYo, yo~ This is Sachi here. I know the site seems so ~dead~ this time but I’ve been very busy with school! Urgh, yeah I’m still at school and I have to keep up with school, this site and the rest of my life. Yes, I have a life beyond this haha, after all I am a living, breathing human person. Well, enough about me, let’s talk about manga.

I’ve actually finished reading Only the Ring Finger Knows and it’s so, so awesome. So yeah, now I’m addicted to yaoi and shounen-ai. Hmm, you’re wondering what’s the difference? Interesting, I’ll probably create an article about that some other time. So yeah, that’s the update for now. Sorry for the slow reviews. It’ll get better during the holidays when I’m finally free (temporarily) from school. Cheers ~ sachi

Advertisements

Leave a Comment »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: